Ksrtc Customer Care Number:080-49596666

About Ksrtc

KSRTC (Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation) is considered to be one of the leading suppliers of bus services available in India. If you want to travel around South India, you can prefer to take the option of Ksrtc bus services. You can now also get affordable fares of bus tickets through Ksrtc online bus reservation option. With the aid of Ksrtc ticket booking online, you can take the comfort of your home to book bus tickets in hassle-free manner.

The Ksrtc bus provider has got attractive classes of buses such as A/C, Non-A/C, Volvo, normal buses and other sleeper classes of buses. The Ksrtc online bus reservation is certainly a valuable gift for those travelers who want to visit several places at intervals Karnataka and other neighbouring states in India.

KSRTC Customer Care Numbers
Landline numbers:
+91 77 6099 0034
+91 44 2479 4442
+91 44 2222 1321
+91 80 4455 4422
+91 77 6099 0035
KSRTC Mobile number:+91 94 4927 8489
KSRTC Toll free number 12666.

KSRTC also have a customer care department and administration cell called “Awatar Cell”.
KSRTC customer care numbers
080 22873377
080 22870099
7760990560

For KSRTC bus complaints you can send them an email at these IDs:
KSRTC email ID:
diropn@ksrtc.org
awatar@ksrtc.org
oronlinerefund@ksrtc.org.

For KSRTC booking related queries contact:
080-44554422 (24X7 Call centre)
7760990034/ 35 (Awatar Cell between 7 AM to 10 PM)

For KSRTC Suggestions and grievances contact them at:
email to awatar@ksrtc.org
080-44554422 (24X7 Call centre)

For any other information visit KSRTC website http://www.ksrtc.in/site/contact-us

KSRTC Accounts Department – for queries regarding failed or cancelled transactions
080-22221321, 22221325, Ext.283, 22220386 (direct)
Operational: Mon – Fri. 10 AM – 5:30 PM, Sat 10 AM – 1:30 PM. Sunday off.

For all other queries contact KSRTC AWATAR at:
7760990034, 7760990035
Open 24X7 07 AM – 10 PM

KSRTC office Address:
Koyambedu Bus Terminus,
Platform No. 1, 100 ft rd Jawaharlal Nehru Salai,
Koyambedu, Chennai, Dharwad District
Karnataka. 600107

List of Important Contact details of Bus station of Karnataka

Sl. No. Bus Stations Tel. No.
1 Bangalore Kempegowda Bus Station 7760990562
2 Bangalore – Mysore Road Bus Station 7760990530
3 Bangalore – Shanti Nagar Bus Station 7760990531
4 Bhadravathi 7760973105
5 Chikkamagaluru 7760990419
6 Chitradurga 8194222431, 8194220201
7 Davanagere 7760973101
8 Dharmasthala 7760106655
9 Hassan 7760990520
10 Kolar 7760990611
11 Kundapur 7760973162
12 Mandya 7760973058
13 Mangalore 7760990720
14 Mercara 7760107788
15 Mysore 8212424995, 7760990821
16 Puttur 7760973152
17 Sagar 9916760327
18 Shimoga 9972288421
19 Tumkur 9741495772
20 Udupi 9663266400
21 Afzalpur 7760973268
22 Aland 7760973270
23 Basavakalyan 7760973310
24 Basavanabagewadi 7760973294
25 Bellary New bus station 7760973328
26 Bellary old bus station 7760973329
27 Bhalki 7760973311
28 Bidar 7760973308
29 Bijapur 7760973278
30 Chincholi 7760973271
31 Chitapur 7760973272
32 Devadurga 7760973303
33 Gangavati 7760973357
34 Gulbarga 7760973267
35 Hospet 7760973317
36 Humnabad 7760973309
37 Indi 7760973285
38 Jewargi 7760973269
39 Koppal 7760973345
40 Kudlagi 7760973320
41 Kushtagi 7760973346
42 Lingasugur 7760973300
43 Mantralaya 7760973307
44 Raichur 7760973299
45 Sandur 7760973323
46 Shahapur 7760973339
47 Sindagi 7760973288
48 Sindanoor 7760973301
49 Siruguppa 7760973330
50 Yadagir 7760973333
51 Bagalkote Bus Station 7760991783
52 Belgaum Central Bus Station 7760991635
53 Bhatkal 08385-226444
54 Chikkodi 08338-272143
55 Dharwad New bus station 0836-2221086
56 Gadag bus stand 7760991833
57 Hubli New bus station 7760991682
58 Hubli Old Bus Station 7760991662
59 Ilkal 08351-270261
60 Karwar 7760973437, 08382-226315
61 Kumta 7760991730
62 Sirsi New Bus Station 08384-229952
63 Sirsi old bus station 08384-226380

List of Important Contact details of Bus station of Neighbouring States

Sl. No. Bus Stations Tel. No.
1 Chennai 9445566642
2 Coimbatore 9442155100
3 Ernakulam 9447160229
4 Hyderabad 7760992213
5 Kolhapur 9373276476
6 Mantralaya 8512279444
7 Mumbai 9867082056
8 Ooty 9442639796
9 Panaji 8322438253
10 Pune 9449014010
11 Shirdi 9822785949
12 Tirupathi 9493173152
13 Thiruvananthapuram 9447770700
14 Trichy 9842188300
15 Trissur 9447121013
16 Vellore 9443038247
17 Vijayawada 9848470056
News Reporter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *